News

Museveni reshuffles RDCs

President Museveni

Following increasing tension of insecurity across the country, President Museveni has responded with executing his powers by appointing new Resident District commissioners (RDC).

In a statement signed on 13th June, Museveni appointed new and reshuffled the old.

“In Exercise of Powers confirmed on the President of Uganda by Articles 108(1), 108 (2), 113(1) and Article 99(1) of the 1995 Constitution of the Republic of Uganda, I have appointed the following Resident District Commissioners as indicated below:

NAMES              DISTRICT
1. MPIMBAZA HASHAKA – ABIM
2. TABAN DATA PETER – ADJUMANI
3. NGOMPEK LENOS – AGAGO
4. OMARA JOSEPHINE – ALEBTONG
5. EYALO LILLIAN – AMOLATAR
6. ALUMA GODFREY – AMUDAT
7. ISEET JULIAN FEDE – AMURIA
8. AUMA LINDA AGNES – AMURU
9. AKELLO AGNES EBONG – APAC
10. NAHORI OYAA – ARUA
11. MARTIN OROCH – BUDAKA
12. WATENYELE JOHN NABENDE – BUDUDA
13. MUGABI MARTIN – BUGIRI
14. BISOBORWA PETER – BUHWEJU
15. KAGAYI JANE FRANCIS – BUIKWE
16. WALUGEMBE RAMATHAN – BUKEDEA
17. DR. SAZIR NSUBUGA MAYANJA – BUKOMANSIMBI
18. CHESOL TOM – BUKWO
19. PAAK PETER PAX – BULAMBULI
20. ASIIMWE AMOS – BULIISA
21. GUMA NUWAGABA – BUNDIBUGYO
22. TIBEMANYA JOLLY – BUSHENYI
23. CAPT. CHRIS MIKE OKIRIA – BUSIA
24. SEGAWA JIMMY EBIL – BUTALEJA
25. HAJJI SEBYALA BADRU – BUTAMBALA
26. NABIRYE AGNES – BUVUMA
27. OGWANG ADYERO – BUYENDE
28. EGOLE LAWRENCE – DOKOLO
29. SABIITI RUTH KASHAKA – GOMBA
30. CAPT. OKOT LAPOLO – GULU
31. KISEMBO SAMUEL ARAALI – HOIMA
32. AKATUHEBWA ELIASTO – IBANDA
33. KWESIGA EVA NALONGO (MRS) – IGANGA
34. MUHANGI HERBERT – ISINGIRO
35. AACHILA JOHN REX – JINJA
36. NANDINDA DARIUS – KABALE
37. ASIIMWE STEPHEN – KABAROLE
38. ONYA AKONAPESA EDWARD – KABERAMAIDO
39. NAPAJJA ANDREW – KAABONG
40. RUTERERAHO LILIAN – KAGADI
41. MUGUME APOLLO – KAKUMIRO
42. KIKOOLA DANIEL – KALANGALA
43. BILLY JANAT MULINDWA – KALIRO
44. TUKAIKIRIZA CALEB – KALUNGU
45. MPIIMA FARIDAH – KAMPALA
46. KIKOMEKO MWANAMOIZA – KAMULI
47. MUCUNGUZI GODFREY – KAMWENGE
48. SSENGOOBA SSEKANDI SHAFIQ-  KANUNGU
49. CHERUKUT EMMA ROSE – KAPCHORWA
50. LT. WALUSIMBI JOE – KASESE
51. BWALATUM MICHAEL – KATAKWI
52. BIRUNGI ROSE – KAYUNGA
53. MBABAZI DEBORAH – KIBAALE
54. MAWIYA LULE UMAR – KIBOGA
55. NAJJUMA JULIET SENKOOLE – KIBUKU
56. MUHINDO AMINADABU – KIRUHURA
57. DEBELE PETER – KIRYANDONGO
58. MUGISHA PETER – KISORO
59.OMARA CHRISTOPHER – KITGUM
60. KAWOOYA ISAAC – KOBOKO
61. OLWENY OMARA JOHANNAN – KOLE
62. LOGILO PETER NGOROK – KOTIDO
63. KATO MATANDA HUSSEIN – KUMI
64. BULWANIREGHA DENIS EPHRAIM – KWEEN
65. KABOYO DAVID – KYANKWANZI
66. KAWAMARA MISAKI – KYEGEGWA
67. BWEBALE APOLLO – KYENJOJO
68. KIDEGA JAMES – LAMWO
69. MWAKA LUTUKMOI – LIRA
70. KABUYE NICKSON NUWAGABA – LUUKA
71. NAMULINDWA PHOEBE – LUWEERO
72. JUUKO KASIITA APOLLO – LWENGO
73. KAMWINE CATHERINE – LYANTONDE
74. MAGOMU MUBARAK – MANAFA
75. SOET ESTHER – MARACHA
76. SSENTONGO HERMAN – MASAKA
77. NYAKAHUMA GODFREY – MASINDI
78. OGAJO BARASA – MAYUGE
79. SHILAKU JAMES – MBALE
80. MAJ. JAMES MWESIGYE – MBARARA
81. NASIIMA ADA – MITOOMA
82. CAPT. YAHAYA KAKOOZA – MITYANA
83. PETER KEN LACOP – MOROTO
84.KOMAKECH WILLIAM – MOYO
85. BYABASHAIJA ROSE MANDE – MPIGI
86. NYAKWEERA BAGUMA – MUBENDE
87. BAMWINE FRED – MUKONO
88. MODO DAVID LAMRTO – NAKAPIRIPIRIT
89. NAYEBARE KYAMUZIGITI – NAKASEKE
90. MUGANGA DAN – NAKASONGOLA
91. OPIRA SYLVESTER – NAMAYINGO
92. SEMPALA AMOS KIGOZI – NAMUTUMBA
93. LUBEGA ABUBAKER – NAPAK
94. LABEJA BOB WILLIAMS – NEBBI
95. ONORIA AMBROSE – NGORA
96. BIRYABAREMA ELAIJA – NTOROKO
97. BAKUNDA GEORGE – NTUNGAMO
98. AKELLO BEATRICE – NWOYA
99. AKANYE SUSAN – OMORO
100. ABAK ROBERT – OTUKE
101. AKULLU GILLIAN – OYAM
102. DUSMAN OKEE – PADER
103. KYEYUNE SSENYONJO – PALLISA
104. MUBIRU CHARLES – RAKAI
105. RWAKIFARI PETER – RUBANDA
106. NAKAMYA HARRIET – RUBIRIZI
107. KAGUTA DAN – RUKUNGIRI
108. BUSINGE HARRIET – SEMBABULE
109. OKISWA GEOFFREY – SERERE
110. KYERERE FRANK – SHEEMA
111. LULABA ISAAC – SIRONKO
112. TUKEI WILBERFORCE – SOROTI
113. OWOLE NIXON TORORO
114. KIRABIRA ROSE NALONGO – WAKISO
115. ANDAMA RISHARD – YUMBE
116. MUHINDO PULKERIA – RUKIGA
117. TOKO SHUAB – PAKWACH
118. NDIBASA FATUMA – BUTEBO
119. MAJ. RTD DAVID MATOVU – KYOTERA
120. KIAGAI MOSES WAMOTO – NAMISINDWA
121. ASIIMWA JANE MUHINDO – BUNYANGABO
122. KAJOINGE ANDREW KIWANUKA – ZOMBO

  1. ASIIMWA MARTHA SECRETARIAT OF RDCS
    2. TWEHEYO JAMES SECRETARIAT OF RDCS
    3. SR. AKIROR MARY GRACE SECRETARIAT OF RDCS
    SIGNED this 13th day of June in the Year of our Lord Two Thousand Eighteen

YOWERI KAGUTA MUSEVENI
PRESIDENT OF THE REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

 

To Top